Friends of the Orchestra

The Orchestra Northern New York would not survive without the support of our local community.  Listed are the wonderful patrons who keep the music playing each year.
List current, 7/1/13 to 6/25/14

Hall of Fame ($5,000+)

Anonymous**

New York State Council on the Arts

Northern New York Community Foundation

SUNY Potsdam*

 

Featured Artist ($2,500-$4,999)

Kenneth Andrews & Nancy Peschko, in memory of James & Katherine Andrews*

Vernice Church***

Corning Incorporated Foundation

The Crane School of Music*

Philip K. & Eleanor F. Hopke

Pinto, Mucenski, Hooper, VanHouse & Co.*

Jill & Tim Savage***

Sweetgrass Foundation

Mr. & Mrs. T. Urling Walker

Watertown Savings Bank

 

Conductor's Circle ($1,000-$2,499)

1844 House

Anonymous

Artist Pianos of Albany & Syracuse*

Clarkson University

James & Virginia Cayey

Mark & Cynthia Coleman

Ken & Carol Coskran

William Kirchgasser

Pat Collins Real Estate

Stewart’s Shops

Alan Wioskowski & John Marson

In Memory of John S. Woy***

Tom & Suella Young

 

Concertmaster's Club ($750-$999)

David & Denise Button & the Button Family

John & Linda Kenny in memory of Betsy Northrop

 

String Sponsors ($500-$749)

Peggy & Donald Burlingame

Crane Flute Studio '12-'13

Jim & Joan Edzwald

Mary Ellen & Art Frackenpohl

Bob & Betty Fraser

William & Dawn Gregory

George & Janet McFarland

Joyce & James Monroe

Carol & Alex Neubert

Ann & Armond Spencer

 

Woodwind Well-Wishers ($250-$499)

Roger S. & Carol E. Austin

Paul & Kathleen Buell

Lawrence Brehm & Elaine Kuracina Brehm**

Sal & Lisa Cania

Joyce & David Crossley

Sarah Gates & Robert DeGraaff

John & Ann Elmer

Judith Gibson

Joan Kepes

Stanka & Josip Kratohvil

Lynn C. Meyers

Constance & David Nelson

Phoebe Rogerson & David Brill

Marine Corp League Det. 408

James Peterscak

Doug & Jill Rubio

Walter & Tina Siebel

Michael Sitton & Mark Martin

David & Elizabeth Tisdale**

Brian & Karen Washburn

Mary Jane Watson

White’s Flowers*

Petr & Radmilla Zuman**

 

Brass Benefactors ($100-$249)

Students of Maestro Andrews Crane flute studio

Anna Gerhard Arnold**

Ogden & Elisabeh Brandt

Angela Brown & Kellum Smith

James & Susan Carl

Mr. & Mrs. Benjamin Coe

Duncan & Lois Cutter

Elisabeth Cyr

Lynn & Nils Ekfelt

Goodwin G. Gardner

Patricia Gengo

Linda Griffin & Thomas Patterson

Milner Grimsled

Ruth & Roy Horst

Jaqueline Hodges

Bruce & Lorraine Irwin

David & Nicola Jordan

Nancy S. Kear

Jaqueline B. Hodges

Randall LaLonde & Patrica Homer

Lou Ann Lange

Joan & Ronald Larsen

Linda Moore MacQueen

Lenelle McKinnon

Todd Moe

Barry & Valerie Ockner

Kathy Given O”Shaughnessy

Marvin & Sylvia Reimer

Rande & Shelly Richardson

Marylin & John Ross

Robert & Jaqueline Sauter

John & Ann Schorge

Robert M. Shurtleff

Beverly Washburn

Fred Wilson & Nancy Newcombe

Leah Zelkowitz & Robin Hutchinson

 

Percussion Promoters ($1-$99)

Anonymous

Patricia Alden & Louis Tremaine

Paul Backus

Ruth Balthus & Kevin Ball

Richard & Ann Bitely in memory of Helen Bolt

Lamar Bliss

Kay Caldwell & Chris Watts

Floyd & Marie Callahan

Pat Collins

Janet Cornish

Margaret Curtin

Thomas & Joan Dalton

Barbara Ellison

Michael & Patricia Furgal

Susan & Robert Gibbs

Ralph Hastings

Beth Johnson

Joanne Lahtinen

Louis Maine

Robin McClellan

Roberta & John Morrison

Dr. James Parks & Donna Behnke

Carolyn Pierce

Ned & Laura Potts

Roland & Deborah Lauther

Barbara Quirk

Dora Schneider

Hung Tao Shen

Marguerite Sperling

Marilyn & Allen Splete

Eric Thatcher

Spencer & Carolyn Thew

Sandy Tomalty

Brian Watson

Ruth & Byron Whitney

 

 

* In Kind Support

** Orchestra Library Donation

*** Musician Sponsor