Friends of the Orchestra

The Orchestra Northern New York would not survive without the support of our local community.  Listed are the wonderful patrons who keep the music playing each year.
List current, 7/1/13 to 2/28/14

Hall of Fame ($5,000+)

Anonymous**

New York State Council on the Arts

Northern New York Community Foundation

SUNY Potsdam*

 

Featured Artist ($2,500-$4,999)

Kenneth Andrews & Nancy Peschko, in memory of James & Katherine Andrews*

Vernice Church***

Corning Incorporated Foundation

The Crane School of Music*

Philip K. & Eleanor F. Hopke

Pinto, Mucenski, Hooper, VanHouse & Co.*

Jill & Tim Savage***

Sweetgrass Foundation

Watertown Savings Bank

 

Conductor's Circle ($1,000-$2,499)

Anonymous

Clarkson University

James & Virginia Cayey

Mark & Cynthia Coleman

Ken & Carol Coskran

William Kirchgasser

Pat Collins Real Estate

Stewart’s Shops

Mr. & Mrs. T. Urling Walker

Alan Wioskowski & John Marson

In Memory of John S. Woy***

Tom & Suella Young

 

Concertmaster's Club ($750-$999)

David & Denise Button & the Button Family

John & Linda Kenny in memory of Betsy Northrop

 

String Sponsors ($500-$749)

Peggy & Donald Burlingame

Crane Flute Studio '12-'13

Jim & Joan Edzwald

Mary Ellen & Art Frackenpohl

Bob & Betty Fraser

William & Dawn Gregory

George & Janet McFarland

Joyce & James Monroe

Carol & Alex Neubert

Ann & Armond Spencer

 

Woodwind Well-Wishers ($250-$499)

Roger S. & Carol E. Austin

Lawrence Brehm & Elaine Kuracina Brehm**

Sal & Lisa Cania

Joyce & David Crossley

Sarah Gates & Robert DeGraaff

John & Ann Elmer

Judith Gibson

Joan Kepes

Stanka & Josip Kratohvil

Lynn C. Meyers

Constance & David Nelson

Phoebe Rogerson & David Brill

Marine Corp League Det. 408

James Peterscak

Doug & Jill Rubio

Walter & Tina Siebel

Michael Sitton & Mark Martin

David & Elizabeth Tisdale**

Brian & Karen Washburn

Mary Jane Watson

White’s Flowers*

 

Brass Benefactors ($100-$249)

Students of Maestro Andrews Crane flute studio

Ogden & Elisabeh Brandt

Angela Brown

James & Susan Carl

Mr. & Mrs. Lois Cutter

Elisabeth Cyr

Goodwin G. Gardner

Patricia Gengo

Linda Griffin & Thomas Patterson

Milner Grimsled

Ruth & Roy Horst

Bruce & Lorraine Irwin

David & Nicola Jordan

Nancy S. Kear

Jaqueline B. Hodges

Randall LaLonde & Patrica Homer

Lou Ann Lange

Joan & Ronald Larsen

Linda Moore MacQueen

Lenelle McKinnon

Barry & Valerie Ockner

Kathy Given O”Shaughnessy

Marvin & Sylvia Reimer

Rande & Shelly Richardson

Marylin & John Ross

Robert & Jaqueline Sauter

John & Ann Schorge

Robert M. Shurtleff

Fred Wilson & Nancy Newcombe

Leah Zelkowitz & Robin Hutchinson

 

Percussion Promoters ($1-$99)

Patricia Alden & Louis Tremaine

Paul Backus

Ruth Balthus & Kevin Ball

Richard & Ann Bitely

Lamar Bliss

Kay Caldwell

Floyd & Marie Callahan

Janet Cornish

Thomas & Joan Dalton

Lynn & Nils Ekfelt

Barbara Ellison

Susan & Robert Gibbs

Ralph Hastings

Beth Johnson

Joanne Lahtinen

Louis Maine

Robin McClellan

Roberta & John Morrison

Carolyn Pierce

Ned & Laura Potts

Roland & Deborah Lauther

Barbara Quirk

Dora Schneider

Hung Tao Shen

Marguerite Sperling

Marilyn & Allen Splete

Norton Taylor

Eric Thatcher

Sandy Tomalty

Beverly Washburn

Brian Watson

Ruth & Byron Whitney

 

 

* In Kind Support

** Orchestra Library Donation

*** Musician Sponsor